86-574-82059683       sales@cnfiberoptics.com
Home    |    About Us    |    Products    |    Download    |    Contact us
 
 
CPRI Fiber Jumper
Fiber Optical Cable
Fibre optic assemblies
Fiber Optic Splitter
Fiber Optic Patch panel
Add: YinZhou District, NingBo, 315010, China
Tel: 86-574-82059683
Fax: 86-574-56655190
Email: sales@cnfiberoptics.com
Web: www.cnfiberoptics.com
PRODUCTS  

4 Channel Connector Tactical Fiber Optic Cable With portable vechile


4 Channel connector for tactical fiber optic cable


- Hermaphroditic Design for Versatility---Enables multiple identical assemblies to be connected
- Hermaphroditic Dust Cap---Dust caps connect together to prevent dust and moisture penetration during deployment
- Orientation Pin Design---Ensures fast blind connection
- Commercial Ceramic Ferrule Technology---Enables connector to provision multimode and single mode interconnect with a variety of polishes including SPC and UPC
- Highly-intensified all dielectric compound material shell---Is light and intensified, and EMI free
- Fixing part on the head---Ensures that the connector could be mounted to the wall of shelter, vehicle terminal box and other cabinet

Applications:
- Military
- Mining
- Oil, gas and geoscience industries
- Industrial
- Broadcast
Specifications:

Type of optical fiber SM/MM

Insertion Loss(db)≤1.0dB
Mating Durability(db)≥1000 cycles
Operating Temperature-40 ~ +85 ℃





Previous: Amored Fiber Optic LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 12C PVC/LSZH Next: LC-LC OM4 12 core fiber optic patch cable


[Closed]


Home  |  About Us  |  Products  |  Download  |  Contact Us
Copyright(c) ABBLG Fiber Optic Co., Limited. All rights reserved